Eastern Madera County

1 Alert in Effect for This Route

  • Construction Causing Delays on CA 41 Updated November 18, 2016 at 1:38 am

    Delays on all inbound and outbound trips on the Eastern Madera County route. Buses may deviate 15-20 minutes from printed schedule.

Service Information

The Eastern Madera County route provides service Monday through Friday from Downtown Madera to South Fork Via Oakhurst.

Download Schedule PDF

See How To Ride for information on boarding, paying your fare, and more.

Reading Schedules

Click timetables below to expand or collapse.

— = No service at this stop

R = Request stop only, call for pick-up

Mon-Fri
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3
Intermodal Center/Downtown Madera
5:51AM10:45AM4:33PM
Hwy. 41/Rd. 145 - Park & Ride
6:12AM11:06AM4:54PM
Hardware Store @ Yosemite Lakes Park
6:32AM11:26AM5:14PM
Yosemite Lakes Park Clubhouse
6:37AM11:31AM5:19PM
Chukchansi Gold Resort
6:52AM11:47AM5:34PM
Chevron @ Rd. 417
6:57AM11:53AM5:39PM
Coarsegold - Historic Village Northbound
7:05AM12:01PM5:47PM
Oakhurst - Medical Center
7:15AM12:11PM5:57PM
Oakhurst - Met Cinema
7:19AM12:15PM6:01PM
Oakhurst - Community College
7:23AM12:19PM6:05PM
Oakhurst - Best Western
7:27AM12:23PM6:09PM
Bass Lake - Government Center
7:37AM12:33PM6:19PM
Bass Lake - Pines Resort
7:43AM12:49PM6:35PM
North Fork - Supermarket
8:06AM1:02PM6:48PM
South Fork (Rd. 225)
8:09AM1:05PM6:51PM

Mon-Fri
StopRun #1Run #2Run #3
South Fork (Rd. 225)
8:09AM1:05PM6:51PM
Bass Lake - Pines Resort
8:22AM1:18PM7:14PM
Oakhurst - Best Western
8:36AM1:32PM7:28PM
Hwy 41 & Rd. 426
8:40AM1:38PM7:32PM
Oakhurst - Community College
8:44AM1:51PM—-
Oakhurst - Met Cinema
8:48AM1:55PM7:40PM
Oakhurst - Medical Center
8:55AM2:02PM—-
Coarsegold - Historic Village Southbound
9:05AM2:12PM7:55PM
Chevron @ Rd. 417
9:13AM2:20PM8:03PM
Chukchansi Gold Resort
9:18AM2:25PM8:13PM
Hardware Store @ Yosemite Lakes Park
—-2:36PM—-
Yosemite Lakes Park Clubhouse
—-2:40PM—-
Intermodal Center/Downtown Madera
9:57AM3:19PM8:52PM